Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northumberland, United StatesNorthumberlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthumberland United States

What day is it in Northumberland right now?

Friday (July 1, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Northumberland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Northumberland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northumberland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Northumberland
Today, July 1, 2022

Sunrise Northumberland

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Northumberland

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nortumberlend
  • Нортумберленд

Country

Northumberland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,159 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northumberland (Saratoga County, New York)

Boston ... 220 km
South Boston ... 222 km
The Bronx ... 252 km
Manhattan ... 260 km
Montréal ... 262 km
Jersey City ... 267 km
Newark ... 268 km
New York City ... 268 km
Laval ... 269 km
Queens ... 270 km
Brooklyn ... 275 km
Staten Island ... 286 km
Ottawa ... 303 km
Philadelphia ... 372 km
Buffalo ... 425 km
Oshawa ... 430 km
Québec ... 448 km
Markham ... 462 km
Toronto ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 487 km
Mississauga ... 489 km
Brampton ... 499 km
Hamilton ... 502 km
Washington ... 542 km
Pittsburgh ... 592 km
London ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 673 km
Virginia Beach ... 717 km
Windsor ... 760 km
Detroit ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries