Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delmar, United StatesDelmarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDelmar United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Delmar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Delmar
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Delmar

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Delmar

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adam's Station
  • Adams Station
  • Adamsville
  • Delmar

Country

Delmar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,195 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Major cities in the vicinity of Delmar (Albany County, New York)

The Bronx ... 195 km
Manhattan ... 203 km
Jersey City ... 210 km
Newark ... 210 km
New York City ... 211 km
Queens ... 214 km
Brooklyn ... 218 km
Boston ... 224 km
South Boston ... 225 km
Staten Island ... 228 km
Philadelphia ... 313 km
Montréal ... 319 km
Laval ... 325 km
Ottawa ... 342 km
Buffalo ... 405 km
Oshawa ... 426 km
Baltimore ... 429 km
Markham ... 456 km
Toronto ... 463 km
Mississauga ... 478 km
Washington ... 484 km
Hamilton ... 487 km
Brampton ... 489 km
Québec ... 507 km
Pittsburgh ... 549 km
London ... 594 km
Cleveland ... 642 km
Virginia Beach ... 658 km
Windsor ... 736 km
Detroit ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries