Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Colonie, United StatesColonieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Colonie, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colonie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Colonie: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Colonie

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Colonie

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koloni
  • kwlwny
  • Колони
  • كولوني

Country

Colonie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,793 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Cities around Colonie (Albany County, New York)

The Bronx ... 206 km
Manhattan ... 214 km
Newark ... 220 km
New York City ... 221 km
Boston ... 226 km
South Boston ... 227 km
Brooklyn ... 228 km
Staten Island ... 239 km
Montréal ... 308 km
Laval ... 314 km
Philadelphia ... 323 km
Ottawa ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 405 km
Baltimore ... 438 km
Scarborough ... 450 km
Markham ... 453 km
Toronto ... 460 km
North York ... 462 km
Etobicoke ... 471 km
Mississauga ... 476 km
Hamilton ... 485 km
Brampton ... 487 km
Washington, D.C. ... 493 km
Québec ... 497 km
Pittsburgh ... 553 km
London ... 593 km
Cleveland ... 644 km
Virginia Beach ... 668 km
Windsor ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries