Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watervliet, United StatesWatervlietUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatervliet United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Watervliet to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watervliet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Watervliet
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Watervliet

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Watervliet

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gibbonsville
  • Port Schuyler
  • Vatervlejt
  • Votervlit
  • Washington
  • Watervliet
  • West Troy
  • watrwyt nywywrk
  • wtrflyt
  • Ватервлейт
  • Вотервлит
  • واترویت، نیویورک
  • وترفليت

Country

Watervliet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,214 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watervliet (Albany County, New York)

The Bronx ... 208 km
Manhattan ... 216 km
Boston ... 216 km
South Boston ... 217 km
Jersey City ... 223 km
Newark ... 223 km
New York City ... 224 km
Queens ... 226 km
Brooklyn ... 230 km
Staten Island ... 242 km
Montréal ... 306 km
Laval ... 313 km
Philadelphia ... 328 km
Ottawa ... 336 km
Buffalo ... 415 km
Oshawa ... 432 km
Baltimore ... 445 km
Markham ... 463 km
Toronto ... 470 km
Mississauga ... 486 km
Québec ... 492 km
Hamilton ... 496 km
Brampton ... 497 km
Washington ... 500 km
Pittsburgh ... 564 km
London ... 604 km
Cleveland ... 654 km
Virginia Beach ... 672 km
Windsor ... 747 km
Detroit ... 749 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries