Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hudson, United StatesHudsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hudson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hudson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hudson: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hudson

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hudson

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudzon
  • HCC
  • Khadson
  • hadswn nywywrk
  • hdswn
  • Гудзон
  • Хадсон
  • Ҳадсун
  • هادسون، نیویورک
  • هدسون
  • ہڈسن، نیو یارک

Country

Hudson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,713 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around Hudson (Columbia County, New York)

The Bronx ... 155 km
Manhattan ... 163 km
Newark ... 170 km
New York City ... 171 km
Brooklyn ... 177 km
Staten Island ... 189 km
Boston ... 219 km
South Boston ... 220 km
Philadelphia ... 276 km
Montréal ... 359 km
Laval ... 365 km
Ottawa ... 380 km
Baltimore ... 397 km
Buffalo ... 413 km
Washington, D.C. ... 452 km
Scarborough ... 469 km
Markham ... 473 km
Toronto ... 478 km
North York ... 480 km
Etobicoke ... 488 km
Mississauga ... 492 km
Hamilton ... 497 km
Brampton ... 504 km
Pittsburgh ... 535 km
Québec ... 543 km
London ... 601 km
Virginia Beach ... 620 km
Cleveland ... 638 km
Windsor ... 739 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries