Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beacon, United StatesBeaconUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beacon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beacon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beacon: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Beacon

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Beacon

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biakun
  • Bikon
  • bikon
  • bykwn
  • bykwn nywywrk
  • Биакун
  • Бикон
  • بيكون
  • بیکون، نیویورک
  • ビーコン

Country

Beacon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,541 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Cities around Beacon (Dutchess County, New York)

The Bronx ... 73 km
Manhattan ... 80 km
Newark ... 87 km
New York City ... 88 km
Brooklyn ... 95 km
Staten Island ... 105 km
Philadelphia ... 196 km
South Boston ... 251 km
Boston ... 252 km
Baltimore ... 323 km
Washington, D.C. ... 378 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
Montréal ... 442 km
Laval ... 448 km
Ottawa ... 452 km
Scarborough ... 492 km
Pittsburgh ... 497 km
Markham ... 498 km
Toronto ... 499 km
North York ... 502 km
Etobicoke ... 507 km
Hamilton ... 509 km
Mississauga ... 510 km
Brampton ... 523 km
Virginia Beach ... 537 km
London ... 604 km
Cleveland ... 619 km
Québec ... 625 km
Windsor ... 730 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries