Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warwick, United StatesWarwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarwick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Warwick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Warwick
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Warwick

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Warwick

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baird's Tavern
  • Vorvik
  • Warwick
  • warwyk nywywrk
  • Ворвик
  • وارویک، نیویورک

Country

Warwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,823 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Major cities in the vicinity of Warwick (Orange County, New York)

Newark ... 60 km
The Bronx ... 60 km
Manhattan ... 61 km
Jersey City ... 63 km
New York City ... 67 km
Brooklyn ... 75 km
Queens ... 76 km
Staten Island ... 79 km
Philadelphia ... 158 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
South Boston ... 291 km
Boston ... 291 km
Washington ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 404 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Oshawa ... 463 km
Ottawa ... 470 km
Montréal ... 472 km
Laval ... 478 km
Toronto ... 486 km
Markham ... 487 km
Hamilton ... 491 km
Mississauga ... 495 km
Virginia Beach ... 502 km
Brampton ... 509 km
London ... 582 km
Cleveland ... 588 km
Québec ... 661 km
Durham ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 694 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries