Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Butler, United StatesButlerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Butler, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Butler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Butler: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Butler

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Butler

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batlehr
  • Batler
  • batlr nywjrsy
  • Батлер
  • Батлэр
  • باتلر، نیوجرسی
  • بٹلر، نیو جرسی

Country

Butler is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,539 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Cities around Butler (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 39 km
The Bronx ... 42 km
New York City ... 42 km
Brooklyn ... 50 km
Staten Island ... 52 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 262 km
South Boston ... 302 km
Boston ... 302 km
Washington, D.C. ... 317 km
Buffalo ... 418 km
Pittsburgh ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 475 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Scarborough ... 498 km
Montréal ... 500 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Markham ... 505 km
Laval ... 505 km
Hamilton ... 506 km
North York ... 508 km
Etobicoke ... 510 km
Mississauga ... 512 km
Brampton ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 591 km
London ... 593 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries