Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ringwood, United StatesRingwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRingwood United States

What day is it in Ringwood right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ringwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ringwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ringwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ringwood
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Ringwood

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ringwood

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ringvud
  • Ringwood
  • Ringwood Manor
  • ryngwwd nywjrsy
  • Рингвуд
  • رینگوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Ringwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,448 People

Elevation above sea level

144m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ringwood (Passaic County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 42 km
Newark ... 42 km
Manhattan ... 43 km
Jersey City ... 45 km
New York City ... 48 km
Brooklyn ... 57 km
Queens ... 58 km
Staten Island ... 62 km
Philadelphia ... 148 km
Baltimore ... 276 km
South Boston ... 289 km
Boston ... 290 km
Washington ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 419 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Oshawa ... 480 km
Montréal ... 487 km
Ottawa ... 487 km
Virginia Beach ... 489 km
Laval ... 493 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Markham ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 511 km
Brampton ... 525 km
London ... 596 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
Québec ... 673 km
Durham ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 685 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries