Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahwah, United StatesMahwahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMahwah United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mahwah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahwah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mahwah
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Mahwah

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mahwah

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makhvakh
  • mava
  • mawa nywjrsy
  • Махвах
  • مأوا، نیوجرسی
  • மாவா

Country

Mahwah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,062 People

Elevation above sea level

99m

Cities around Mahwah (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 35 km
Manhattan ... 37 km
Newark ... 39 km
New York City ... 43 km
Brooklyn ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 58 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
Baltimore ... 280 km
South Boston ... 283 km
Boston ... 284 km
Washington, D.C. ... 335 km
Buffalo ... 428 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Montréal ... 489 km
Virginia Beach ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 492 km
Laval ... 495 km
Scarborough ... 505 km
Toronto ... 511 km
Markham ... 512 km
North York ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
Etobicoke ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
Brampton ... 533 km
London ... 605 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
Québec ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 687 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries