Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westwood, United StatesWestwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Westwood: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Westwood

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Westwood

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstvud
  • Vestvud
  • wstwwd nywjrsy
  • Вествуд
  • Вэствуд
  • وستوود، نیوجرسی
  • ویسٹووڈ، نیو جرسی

Country

Westwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,908 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Westwood (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 24 km
Newark ... 31 km
New York City ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 48 km
Philadelphia ... 146 km
Baltimore ... 279 km
South Boston ... 281 km
Boston ... 282 km
Washington, D.C. ... 334 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Virginia Beach ... 482 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Ottawa ... 505 km
Laval ... 505 km
Scarborough ... 518 km
Toronto ... 524 km
Markham ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
North York ... 528 km
Etobicoke ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
London ... 617 km
Québec ... 679 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries