Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norwood, United StatesNorwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Norwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norwood
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Norwood

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Norwood

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norvud
  • narwwd nywjrsy
  • Норвуд
  • ناروود، نیوجرسی

Country

Norwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,869 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norwood (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 24 km
Jersey City ... 32 km
New York City ... 32 km
Newark ... 34 km
Queens ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
South Boston ... 276 km
Boston ... 277 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Washington ... 338 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Virginia Beach ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 487 km
Montréal ... 498 km
Laval ... 504 km
Oshawa ... 505 km
Ottawa ... 505 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Markham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 537 km
Brampton ... 551 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 622 km
Québec ... 677 km
Durham ... 678 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries