Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyack, United StatesNyackUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNyack United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Nyack to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nyack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nyack
Today, January 25, 2021

Sunrise Nyack

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nyack

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Najak
  • naiakku
  • nayak
  • Најак
  • ناياك
  • ナイアック

Country

Nyack is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,004 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyack (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 35 km
Jersey City ... 42 km
New York City ... 42 km
Newark ... 45 km
Queens ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 49 km
Staten Island ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
South Boston ... 268 km
Boston ... 268 km
Baltimore ... 293 km
Washington ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 444 km
Montréal ... 487 km
Pittsburgh ... 492 km
Laval ... 494 km
Virginia Beach ... 495 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Oshawa ... 502 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Markham ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 548 km
London ... 622 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
Québec ... 666 km
Durham ... 688 km
West Raleigh ... 697 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries