Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasantville, United StatesPleasantvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasantville United States

What day is it in Pleasantville right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pleasantville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pleasantville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleasantville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pleasantville
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Pleasantville

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasantville

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clark's Corner
  • Clark's Corners
  • Mechanicsville
  • Pleasantville
  • Plezantvil
  • Plezuntvil
  • blysantfyl
  • Плезантвил
  • Плезънтвил
  • بليسانتفيل

Country

Pleasantville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,173 People

Elevation above sea level

89m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasantville (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
New York City ... 50 km
Queens ... 50 km
Jersey City ... 51 km
Newark ... 54 km
Brooklyn ... 55 km
Staten Island ... 69 km
Philadelphia ... 170 km
South Boston ... 257 km
Boston ... 257 km
Baltimore ... 304 km
Washington ... 358 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Montréal ... 482 km
Laval ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 495 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Virginia Beach ... 503 km
Oshawa ... 507 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Brampton ... 555 km
London ... 630 km
Cleveland ... 634 km
Québec ... 658 km
Durham ... 698 km
West Raleigh ... 706 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries