Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Croton-on-Hudson, United StatesCroton-on-HudsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCroton-on-Hudson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Croton-on-Hudson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Croton-on-Hudson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Croton-on-Hudson
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Croton-on-Hudson

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Croton-on-Hudson

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kroton na Khadsonu
  • krwtwn an hadswn
  • Кротон на Хадсону
  • كروتون أن هادسون

Country

Croton-on-Hudson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,070 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Cities around Croton-on-Hudson (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 48 km
New York City ... 56 km
Newark ... 57 km
Brooklyn ... 62 km
Staten Island ... 74 km
Philadelphia ... 172 km
South Boston ... 259 km
Boston ... 260 km
Baltimore ... 304 km
Washington, D.C. ... 358 km
Buffalo ... 440 km
Montréal ... 474 km
Laval ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 485 km
Pittsburgh ... 496 km
Virginia Beach ... 508 km
Scarborough ... 514 km
Markham ... 521 km
Toronto ... 521 km
North York ... 524 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Brampton ... 544 km
London ... 619 km
Cleveland ... 626 km
Québec ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 709 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries