Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suffern, United StatesSuffernUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suffern, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suffern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Suffern: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Suffern

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Suffern

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Safern
  • safan
  • swfrn
  • Саферн
  • سوفرن
  • サファーン

Country

Suffern is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,723 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Cities around Suffern (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 37 km
Manhattan ... 40 km
Newark ... 42 km
New York City ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 54 km
Staten Island ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 152 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
South Boston ... 282 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington, D.C. ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 426 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Montréal ... 486 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Virginia Beach ... 492 km
Laval ... 492 km
Scarborough ... 503 km
Toronto ... 509 km
Markham ... 510 km
North York ... 513 km
Hamilton ... 513 km
Etobicoke ... 516 km
Mississauga ... 518 km
Brampton ... 531 km
London ... 603 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
Québec ... 670 km
West Raleigh ... 689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries