Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Woodcliff Lake, United StatesWoodcliff LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Woodcliff Lake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodcliff Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Woodcliff Lake: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Woodcliff Lake

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Woodcliff Lake

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudklif Lehjk
  • Vudklif Lejk
  • vutklip lek
  • wwdklyf lyk nywjrsy
  • Вудклиф Лејк
  • Вудклиф Лэйк
  • وودکلیف لیک، نیوجرسی
  • வுட்க்ளிப் லேக்

Country

Woodcliff Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,730 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Cities around Woodcliff Lake (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
Newark ... 33 km
New York City ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 43 km
Staten Island ... 52 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
Baltimore ... 279 km
South Boston ... 282 km
Boston ... 282 km
Washington, D.C. ... 334 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Virginia Beach ... 484 km
Montréal ... 495 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Laval ... 502 km
Scarborough ... 514 km
Toronto ... 520 km
Markham ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
North York ... 524 km
Etobicoke ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Brampton ... 542 km
London ... 613 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
Québec ... 677 km
West Raleigh ... 684 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries