Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Haledon, United StatesHaledonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Haledon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haledon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Haledon: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Haledon

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Haledon

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaledon
  • Khehjldon
  • haldwn
  • Халедон
  • Хэйлдон
  • هالدون

Country

Haledon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,318 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Cities around Haledon (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 23 km
Manhattan ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
New York City ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 266 km
South Boston ... 295 km
Boston ... 296 km
Washington, D.C. ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
Pittsburgh ... 468 km
Virginia Beach ... 472 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Laval ... 512 km
Scarborough ... 512 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Markham ... 519 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
North York ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 608 km
West Raleigh ... 671 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries