Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caldwell, United StatesCaldwellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCaldwell United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Caldwell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caldwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Caldwell
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Caldwell

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Caldwell

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDW
  • Kaldvehll
  • Kolduehll
  • Koldvel
  • kaldwl nywjrsy
  • kaltvel
  • Калдвэлл
  • Колдвел
  • Колдуэлл
  • کالدول، نیوجرسی
  • கால்ட்வெல்

Country

Caldwell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,822 People

Elevation above sea level

124m

Major cities in the vicinity of Caldwell (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
New York City ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 33 km
Brooklyn ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 121 km
Baltimore ... 253 km
South Boston ... 307 km
Boston ... 307 km
Washington, D.C. ... 308 km
Buffalo ... 432 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Scarborough ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 516 km
Montréal ... 517 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Markham ... 520 km
North York ... 523 km
Laval ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
London ... 605 km
West Raleigh ... 658 km
Raleigh ... 658 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries