Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chatham, United StatesChathamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChatham United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Chatham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chatham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chatham
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Chatham

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Chatham

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatham Borough
  • shatham brw nywjrsy
  • شاتهام برو، نیوجرسی

Country

Chatham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,962 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chatham (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 17 km
Staten Island ... 28 km
New York City ... 31 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
The Bronx ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Washington, D.C. ... 294 km
South Boston ... 320 km
Boston ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Virginia Beach ... 447 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Scarborough ... 513 km
Hamilton ... 518 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Markham ... 521 km
North York ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Ottawa ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Montréal ... 529 km
Laval ... 535 km
Brampton ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 591 km
London ... 601 km
West Raleigh ... 644 km
Raleigh ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries