Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fanwood, United StatesFanwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFanwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fanwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fanwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fanwood
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Fanwood

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Fanwood

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanvud
  • fanwwd nywjrsy
  • Фанвуд
  • فانوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Fanwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,318 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Cities around Fanwood (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 22 km
New York City ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Manhattan ... 37 km
The Bronx ... 48 km
Philadelphia ... 99 km
Baltimore ... 233 km
Washington, D.C. ... 287 km
South Boston ... 326 km
Boston ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 436 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Pittsburgh ... 450 km
Scarborough ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
Toronto ... 525 km
Markham ... 528 km
North York ... 530 km
Etobicoke ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Montréal ... 540 km
Laval ... 546 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Cleveland ... 593 km
London ... 606 km
West Raleigh ... 635 km
Raleigh ... 635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries