Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bound Brook, United StatesBound BrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bound Brook, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bound Brook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bound Brook: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Bound Brook

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bound Brook

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baund Bruk
  • Baund-Bruk
  • bwnd brwk nywjrsy
  • Баунд Брук
  • Баунд-Брук
  • بوند بروک، نیوجرسی

Country

Bound Brook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,402 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Bound Brook (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 32 km
Newark ... 35 km
New York City ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 48 km
Manhattan ... 52 km
The Bronx ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 85 km
Baltimore ... 218 km
Washington, D.C. ... 272 km
South Boston ... 341 km
Boston ... 341 km
Virginia Beach ... 425 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Scarborough ... 517 km
Hamilton ... 518 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Markham ... 525 km
North York ... 526 km
Etobicoke ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 527 km
Brampton ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 541 km
Montréal ... 549 km
Laval ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 582 km
London ... 598 km
West Raleigh ... 621 km
Raleigh ... 622 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries