Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middlesex, United StatesMiddlesexUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddlesex United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middlesex to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middlesex

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middlesex
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Middlesex

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Middlesex

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lincoln
  • Middlesex
  • Midlsehks
  • Midlseks
  • mydlsks nywjrsy
  • Мидлсекс
  • Мидлсэкс
  • میدلسکس، نیوجرسی

Country

Middlesex is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,934 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middlesex (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 29 km
Newark ... 32 km
Jersey City ... 38 km
New York City ... 42 km
Brooklyn ... 45 km
Manhattan ... 49 km
Queens ... 54 km
The Bronx ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 87 km
Baltimore ... 221 km
Washington ... 275 km
South Boston ... 337 km
Boston ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 427 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Pittsburgh ... 441 km
Oshawa ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Markham ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 541 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Montréal ... 548 km
Laval ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 586 km
London ... 601 km
Durham ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 624 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries