Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Brunswick, United StatesNew BrunswickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Brunswick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Brunswick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Brunswick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Brunswick
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise New Brunswick

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset New Brunswick

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Bransvik
  • N'ju-Bransuik
  • N'ju-Bransvik
  • Nju Bransvik
  • Nju Brunzuik
  • Nuevo Brunswick
  • nyubeuleonjeuwig
  • nyuburanzuu~ikku
  • nyw branzwyk nywjrsy
  • nyw brnzwk nyw jrsy
  • nyw brwnzwyk
  • xin bu lang si wei ke
  • Њу Брансвик
  • Нью Брансвик
  • Нью-Брансвік
  • Нью-Брансуик
  • Ню Брънзуик
  • نيو برونزويك
  • نیو برانزویک، نیوجرسی
  • نیو برنزوک، نیو جرسی
  • ニューブランズウィック
  • 新布朗斯维克
  • 뉴브런즈윅

Country

New Brunswick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

55,181 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around New Brunswick (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 27 km
Newark ... 36 km
New York City ... 44 km
Brooklyn ... 45 km
Manhattan ... 51 km
The Bronx ... 62 km
Philadelphia ... 82 km
Baltimore ... 218 km
Washington, D.C. ... 271 km
South Boston ... 340 km
Boston ... 341 km
Virginia Beach ... 418 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Pittsburgh ... 444 km
Scarborough ... 528 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 536 km
North York ... 537 km
Etobicoke ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 551 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Montréal ... 557 km
Laval ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 591 km
London ... 609 km
West Raleigh ... 618 km
Raleigh ... 618 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries