Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perth Amboy, United StatesPerth AmboyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerth Amboy United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Perth Amboy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perth Amboy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Perth Amboy
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Perth Amboy

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Perth Amboy

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambo Point
  • Amboy
  • Amboy Perth
  • New Perth
  • New Point
  • Pehrs Ehmboj
  • Pert Amboj
  • Perth
  • Perth Amboy
  • Perth Town
  • Purt Amboj
  • pasuanboi
  • peoseuaemboi
  • prth ambwy nywjrsy
  • Перт Амбој
  • Пърт Амбой
  • Пэрс Эмбой
  • پرتھ امبوی، نیو جرسی
  • پرث امبوی، نیوجرسی
  • パースアンボイ
  • 퍼스앰보이

Country

Perth Amboy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

52,682 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perth Amboy (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 12 km
Newark ... 27 km
Jersey City ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 30 km
New York City ... 31 km
Manhattan ... 39 km
Queens ... 40 km
The Bronx ... 50 km
Philadelphia ... 95 km
Baltimore ... 231 km
Washington ... 284 km
South Boston ... 327 km
Boston ... 328 km
Virginia Beach ... 425 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 459 km
Oshawa ... 524 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Markham ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Ottawa ... 552 km
Montréal ... 553 km
Laval ... 559 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Cleveland ... 605 km
Durham ... 620 km
London ... 621 km
West Raleigh ... 628 km
Raleigh ... 628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries