Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodrow, United StatesWoodrowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodrow United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodrow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodrow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Woodrow
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Woodrow

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Woodrow

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogardus Corners
  • Wood Row
  • Woodrow

Country

Woodrow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,005 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodrow (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 6 km
Newark ... 22 km
Jersey City ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
Queens ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 43 km
Philadelphia ... 102 km
Baltimore ... 238 km
Washington ... 291 km
South Boston ... 320 km
Boston ... 321 km
Virginia Beach ... 431 km
Buffalo ... 455 km
Pittsburgh ... 464 km
Oshawa ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Markham ... 546 km
Montréal ... 549 km
Ottawa ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
Laval ... 555 km
Brampton ... 564 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
London ... 624 km
Durham ... 626 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries