Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Union Beach, United StatesUnion BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion Beach United States

What day is it in Union Beach right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Union Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Union Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Union Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Union Beach
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Union Beach

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Union Beach

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junion Bich
  • anywn bych nywjrsy
  • Јунион Бич
  • Юнион Бич
  • انیون بیچ، نیوجرسی

Country

Union Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,595 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Union Beach (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 14 km
Brooklyn ... 29 km
Newark ... 32 km
Jersey City ... 33 km
New York City ... 33 km
Queens ... 38 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
The Bronx ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 96 km
Baltimore ... 233 km
Washington ... 286 km
South Boston ... 326 km
Boston ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Toronto ... 552 km
Markham ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 558 km
Montréal ... 559 km
Ottawa ... 560 km
Laval ... 565 km
Brampton ... 572 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
Durham ... 619 km
West Raleigh ... 626 km
Raleigh ... 626 km
London ... 630 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries