Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincroft, United StatesLincroftUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincroft United States

What day is it in Lincroft right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincroft to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincroft to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincroft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lincroft
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Lincroft

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lincroft

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leedsville
  • Lincraft
  • Lincroft
  • Linkroft
  • Линкрофт

Country

Lincroft is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,135 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincroft (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 38 km
New York City ... 44 km
Jersey City ... 44 km
Newark ... 45 km
Queens ... 45 km
Manhattan ... 52 km
The Bronx ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 94 km
Baltimore ... 230 km
Washington ... 282 km
South Boston ... 331 km
Boston ... 332 km
Virginia Beach ... 411 km
Pittsburgh ... 471 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 560 km
Toronto ... 563 km
Markham ... 567 km
Mississauga ... 570 km
Montréal ... 572 km
Ottawa ... 573 km
Laval ... 578 km
Brampton ... 584 km
Durham ... 612 km
West Raleigh ... 618 km
Raleigh ... 619 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
London ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries