Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Asbury Park, United StatesAsbury ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Asbury Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asbury Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Asbury Park: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Asbury Park

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Asbury Park

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Absjuri Park
  • Azberi Park
  • a si bo li pa ke
  • aejeubelipakeu
  • aesbari parka
  • asbry park nyw jrsy
  • asbwry park nywjrsy
  • Абсюри Парк
  • Азбери Парк
  • اسبری پارک، نیو جرسی
  • اسبوری پارک، نیوجرسی
  • अॅस्बरी पार्क
  • 阿斯伯里帕克
  • 애즈베리파크

Country

Asbury Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,116 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Asbury Park (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 39 km
Brooklyn ... 48 km
New York City ... 55 km
Newark ... 59 km
Manhattan ... 63 km
The Bronx ... 71 km
Philadelphia ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 232 km
Washington, D.C. ... 283 km
South Boston ... 332 km
Boston ... 334 km
Virginia Beach ... 403 km
Pittsburgh ... 480 km
Buffalo ... 488 km
Scarborough ... 574 km
Hamilton ... 574 km
Toronto ... 578 km
Markham ... 582 km
North York ... 583 km
Montréal ... 583 km
Etobicoke ... 584 km
Mississauga ... 584 km
Ottawa ... 587 km
Laval ... 590 km
Brampton ... 598 km
West Raleigh ... 614 km
Raleigh ... 614 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
Greensboro ... 650 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries