Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eatontown, United StatesEatontownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEatontown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Eatontown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eatontown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Eatontown
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Eatontown

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Eatontown

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itontaun
  • aytwntawn nywjrsy
  • Итонтаун
  • ایتونتاون، نیوجرسی

Country

Eatontown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,301 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eatontown (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
Queens ... 46 km
New York City ... 47 km
Jersey City ... 48 km
Newark ... 50 km
Manhattan ... 55 km
The Bronx ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 233 km
Washington ... 285 km
South Boston ... 329 km
Boston ... 330 km
Virginia Beach ... 409 km
Pittsburgh ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 480 km
Oshawa ... 552 km
Hamilton ... 567 km
Toronto ... 570 km
Markham ... 574 km
Montréal ... 575 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Ottawa ... 578 km
Laval ... 581 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Durham ... 612 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 619 km
Cleveland ... 626 km
London ... 647 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries