Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manasquan, United StatesManasquanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManasquan United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Manasquan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manasquan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Manasquan
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Manasquan

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Manasquan

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manaskuan
  • Manasquan
  • Squan
  • Squan Village
  • manaskwan nywjrsy
  • Манаскуан
  • ماناسکوان، نیوجرسی

Country

Manasquan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,815 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Manasquan (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 49 km
Brooklyn ... 59 km
Queens ... 64 km
New York City ... 65 km
Jersey City ... 67 km
Newark ... 68 km
Manhattan ... 73 km
The Bronx ... 81 km
Philadelphia ... 92 km
Baltimore ... 225 km
Washington ... 275 km
South Boston ... 342 km
Boston ... 343 km
Virginia Beach ... 392 km
Pittsburgh ... 477 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
Oshawa ... 566 km
Hamilton ... 578 km
Toronto ... 583 km
Markham ... 587 km
Mississauga ... 588 km
Montréal ... 594 km
Ottawa ... 597 km
Durham ... 598 km
Laval ... 600 km
Brampton ... 602 km
West Raleigh ... 604 km
Raleigh ... 604 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
Greensboro ... 641 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries