Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Point Pleasant, United StatesPoint PleasantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Point Pleasant, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Point Pleasant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Point Pleasant: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Point Pleasant

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Point Pleasant

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pojnt Plezant
  • Pojnt Plezunt
  • pointeupeullejeonteu
  • pwynt plznt nywjrsy
  • Пойнт Плезънт
  • Појнт Плезант
  • پوینت پلزنت، نیوجرسی
  • 포인트플레전트

Country

Point Pleasant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,392 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Point Pleasant (Ocean County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 54 km
Brooklyn ... 64 km
New York City ... 70 km
Newark ... 73 km
Manhattan ... 78 km
The Bronx ... 86 km
Philadelphia ... 89 km
Baltimore ... 222 km
Washington, D.C. ... 272 km
South Boston ... 346 km
Boston ... 348 km
Virginia Beach ... 387 km
Pittsburgh ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 494 km
Hamilton ... 580 km
Scarborough ... 581 km
Toronto ... 585 km
Markham ... 589 km
North York ... 590 km
Etobicoke ... 590 km
Mississauga ... 590 km
Montréal ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 599 km
Raleigh ... 599 km
Ottawa ... 601 km
Brampton ... 604 km
Laval ... 605 km
Cleveland ... 630 km
Greensboro ... 636 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries