Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hightstown, United StatesHightstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHightstown United States

What day is it in Hightstown right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hightstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hightstown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hightstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hightstown
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Hightstown

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hightstown

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajtstaun
  • haytstwn nywjrsy
  • Хайтстаун
  • Хајтстаун
  • هایتستون، نیوجرسی

Country

Hightstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,517 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hightstown (Mercer County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 45 km
Newark ... 59 km
Jersey City ... 62 km
Philadelphia ... 62 km
Brooklyn ... 63 km
New York City ... 65 km
Queens ... 72 km
Manhattan ... 72 km
The Bronx ... 83 km
Baltimore ... 199 km
Washington ... 252 km
South Boston ... 359 km
Boston ... 360 km
Virginia Beach ... 394 km
Pittsburgh ... 439 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Markham ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Ottawa ... 574 km
Montréal ... 582 km
Durham ... 587 km
Laval ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 590 km
West Raleigh ... 595 km
Raleigh ... 595 km
London ... 615 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries