Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Levittown, United StatesLevittownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Levittown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Levittown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Levittown: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Levittown

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Levittown

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Levittaun
  • Левиттаун

Country

Levittown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

52,983 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Levittown (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 72 km
Newark ... 83 km
Brooklyn ... 89 km
New York City ... 91 km
Manhattan ... 98 km
The Bronx ... 109 km
Baltimore ... 172 km
Washington, D.C. ... 225 km
Virginia Beach ... 375 km
South Boston ... 386 km
Boston ... 387 km
Pittsburgh ... 415 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Etobicoke ... 541 km
North York ... 541 km
Markham ... 542 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 569 km
West Raleigh ... 571 km
Raleigh ... 571 km
Ottawa ... 583 km
Montréal ... 598 km
London ... 600 km
Greensboro ... 600 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries