Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palmyra, United StatesPalmyraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmyra United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palmyra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palmyra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Palmyra
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Palmyra

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Palmyra

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palmajra
  • Pehlmira
  • palmyra nywjrsy
  • Палмајра
  • Пэлмира
  • پالمیرا، نیوجرسی

Country

Palmyra is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,398 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Palmyra (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 13 km
Staten Island ... 94 km
Newark ... 106 km
Brooklyn ... 112 km
New York City ... 113 km
Manhattan ... 121 km
The Bronx ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 150 km
Washington, D.C. ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 356 km
Pittsburgh ... 401 km
South Boston ... 409 km
Boston ... 410 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Scarborough ... 535 km
Toronto ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Etobicoke ... 542 km
North York ... 543 km
Markham ... 544 km
West Raleigh ... 548 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 559 km
Greensboro ... 577 km
London ... 595 km
Ottawa ... 597 km
Montréal ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries