Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Center City, United StatesCenter CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCenter City United States

What day is it in Center City right now?

Wednesday (September 28, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Center City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Center City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Center City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Center City
Today, September 28, 2022

Sunrise Center City

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Center City

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centro de Filadelfia

Country

Center City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

57,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Center City (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)

Staten Island ... 106 km
Newark ... 117 km
Jersey City ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
New York City ... 125 km
Manhattan ... 133 km
Queens ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 138 km
The Bronx ... 144 km
Washington ... 190 km
Virginia Beach ... 348 km
Pittsburgh ... 391 km
South Boston ... 421 km
Boston ... 422 km
Buffalo ... 440 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Oshawa ... 526 km
Durham ... 529 km
Toronto ... 535 km
West Raleigh ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Raleigh ... 538 km
Markham ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 550 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Greensboro ... 566 km
London ... 590 km
Ottawa ... 603 km
Montréal ... 625 km
Ironville ... 625 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries