Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gloucester City, United StatesGloucester CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gloucester City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gloucester City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Gloucester City: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Gloucester City

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Gloucester City

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gloster Siti
  • Glousestehr Siti
  • glastr syty nywjrsy
  • Глостер Сити
  • Глоусестэр Сити
  • گلاستر سیتی، نیوجرسی

Country

Gloucester City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,456 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Gloucester City (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 8 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Newark ... 120 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
New York City ... 127 km
Manhattan ... 135 km
Baltimore ... 137 km
The Bronx ... 146 km
Washington, D.C. ... 189 km
Virginia Beach ... 342 km
Pittsburgh ... 396 km
South Boston ... 422 km
Boston ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
West Raleigh ... 534 km
Raleigh ... 534 km
Scarborough ... 541 km
Toronto ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 546 km
North York ... 548 km
Markham ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 556 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
London ... 596 km
Ottawa ... 609 km
Ironville ... 627 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries