Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Audubon, United StatesAudubonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAudubon United States

What day is it in Audubon right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Audubon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Audubon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Audubon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Audubon
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Audubon

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Audubon

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Audjubon park
  • Odjubon
  • Odubon
  • awdwban nywjrsy
  • Аудюбон парк
  • Одубон
  • Одюбон
  • اودوبان، نیوجرسی

Country

Audubon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,730 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Audubon (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 10 km
Staten Island ... 106 km
Newark ... 118 km
Jersey City ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 123 km
New York City ... 125 km
Queens ... 132 km
Manhattan ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 140 km
The Bronx ... 143 km
Washington ... 192 km
Virginia Beach ... 342 km
Pittsburgh ... 399 km
South Boston ... 420 km
Boston ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Durham ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Oshawa ... 535 km
West Raleigh ... 536 km
Raleigh ... 536 km
Toronto ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Markham ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 559 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Greensboro ... 565 km
London ... 599 km
Ottawa ... 610 km
Montréal ... 630 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries