Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haddonfield, United StatesHaddonfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaddonfield United States

What day is it in Haddonfield right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haddonfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haddonfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haddonfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Haddonfield
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Haddonfield

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Haddonfield

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haddanfield
  • Haddenfield
  • Haddonfield
  • Heddonfield
  • Khaddonfild
  • Khadonfild
  • hdnfyld nywjrsy
  • Хаддонфилд
  • Хадонфилд
  • هدنفیلد، نیوجرسی

Country

Haddonfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,414 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Haddonfield (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 13 km
Staten Island ... 103 km
Newark ... 116 km
Jersey City ... 120 km
Brooklyn ... 121 km
New York City ... 123 km
Queens ... 130 km
Manhattan ... 131 km
The Bronx ... 142 km
Baltimore ... 143 km
Washington ... 194 km
Virginia Beach ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 402 km
South Boston ... 418 km
Boston ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Durham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
West Raleigh ... 537 km
Raleigh ... 537 km
Toronto ... 547 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Markham ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 562 km
Vaughan ... 562 km
Brampton ... 564 km
Greensboro ... 567 km
Kitchener ... 586 km
London ... 602 km
Ottawa ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries