Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haddon Heights, United StatesHaddon HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaddon Heights United States

What day is it in Haddon Heights right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haddon Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haddon Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haddon Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Haddon Heights
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Haddon Heights

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Haddon Heights

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baker's Corner
  • Borton's Hill
  • Haddon Heights
  • Khaddon Khehjts
  • Khadon Khajkhts
  • hdn hayts nywjrsy
  • Хаддон Хэйтс
  • Хадон Хајхтс
  • هدن هایتس، نیوجرسی

Country

Haddon Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,514 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Haddon Heights (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 12 km
Staten Island ... 106 km
Newark ... 119 km
Jersey City ... 123 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
New York City ... 126 km
Queens ... 133 km
Manhattan ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 140 km
The Bronx ... 144 km
Washington ... 192 km
Virginia Beach ... 341 km
Pittsburgh ... 400 km
South Boston ... 420 km
Boston ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Durham ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
West Raleigh ... 535 km
Raleigh ... 535 km
Oshawa ... 537 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Markham ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 560 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Greensboro ... 565 km
London ... 601 km
Ottawa ... 611 km
Ironville ... 630 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries