Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Collingswood, United StatesCollingswoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Collingswood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collingswood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Collingswood: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Collingswood

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Collingswood

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolingsvud
  • Kollingsvud
  • kalyngswwd nywjrsy
  • Колингсвуд
  • Коллингсвуд
  • کالینگسوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Collingswood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,926 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Collingswood (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 9 km
Staten Island ... 103 km
Newark ... 116 km
Brooklyn ... 121 km
New York City ... 123 km
Manhattan ... 130 km
The Bronx ... 141 km
Baltimore ... 142 km
Washington, D.C. ... 194 km
Virginia Beach ... 345 km
Pittsburgh ... 399 km
South Boston ... 418 km
Boston ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
West Raleigh ... 538 km
Raleigh ... 538 km
Scarborough ... 541 km
Toronto ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 547 km
North York ... 548 km
Markham ... 549 km
Cleveland ... 558 km
Brampton ... 560 km
Greensboro ... 568 km
London ... 598 km
Ottawa ... 607 km
Montréal ... 627 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries