Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Somerdale, United StatesSomerdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSomerdale United States

What day is it in Somerdale right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Somerdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Somerdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Somerdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somerdale
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Somerdale

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Somerdale

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samerdehjl
  • Samerdejl
  • samrdyl nywjrsy
  • Самердејл
  • Самердэйл
  • سامردیل، نیوجرسی

Country

Somerdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,460 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Somerdale (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 17 km
Staten Island ... 106 km
Newark ... 120 km
Jersey City ... 124 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
New York City ... 126 km
Queens ... 133 km
Manhattan ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 141 km
The Bronx ... 145 km
Washington ... 192 km
Virginia Beach ... 338 km
Pittsburgh ... 404 km
South Boston ... 420 km
Boston ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Durham ... 525 km
West Raleigh ... 533 km
Raleigh ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Oshawa ... 542 km
Toronto ... 551 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
Markham ... 558 km
Greensboro ... 564 km
Cleveland ... 565 km
Brampton ... 568 km
London ... 606 km
Ottawa ... 615 km
Ironville ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries