Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sewell, United StatesSewellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSewell United States

What day is it in Sewell right now?

Tuesday (March 9, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sewell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sewell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sewell
Today, March 9, 2021

Sunrise Sewell

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sewell

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chewville
  • Sewell

Country

Sewell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,433 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sewell (Gloucester County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 21 km
Staten Island ... 119 km
Baltimore ... 129 km
Newark ... 132 km
Jersey City ... 136 km
Brooklyn ... 137 km
New York City ... 139 km
Queens ... 146 km
Manhattan ... 147 km
The Bronx ... 158 km
Washington ... 180 km
Virginia Beach ... 328 km
Pittsburgh ... 396 km
South Boston ... 433 km
Boston ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 455 km
Durham ... 513 km
West Raleigh ... 521 km
Raleigh ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Oshawa ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 551 km
Toronto ... 552 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 558 km
Markham ... 559 km
Brampton ... 568 km
London ... 603 km
Ironville ... 621 km
Ottawa ... 623 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries