Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paulsboro, United StatesPaulsboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPaulsboro United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Paulsboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paulsboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Paulsboro
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Paulsboro

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Paulsboro

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crown Point
  • Paulsboro
  • Paulsborough
  • Polsboro
  • paywlsbwrw nywjrsy
  • Паулсборо
  • Полсборо
  • پائولسبورو، نیوجرسی

Country

Paulsboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,989 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paulsboro (Gloucester County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 15 km
Staten Island ... 120 km
Baltimore ... 125 km
Newark ... 132 km
Jersey City ... 136 km
Brooklyn ... 138 km
New York City ... 139 km
Queens ... 147 km
Manhattan ... 147 km
The Bronx ... 158 km
Washington ... 177 km
Virginia Beach ... 333 km
Pittsburgh ... 387 km
South Boston ... 434 km
Boston ... 435 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Durham ... 514 km
West Raleigh ... 523 km
Raleigh ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 544 km
Cleveland ... 549 km
Markham ... 549 km
Greensboro ... 551 km
Brampton ... 558 km
London ... 592 km
Ottawa ... 615 km
Ironville ... 616 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries