Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glenolden, United StatesGlenoldenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlenolden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Glenolden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glenolden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Glenolden
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Glenolden

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Glenolden

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glen Olden
  • Glenolden

Country

Glenolden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,173 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glenolden (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 12 km
Staten Island ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 126 km
Newark ... 129 km
Jersey City ... 133 km
Brooklyn ... 136 km
New York City ... 137 km
Manhattan ... 144 km
Queens ... 145 km
The Bronx ... 155 km
Washington ... 179 km
Virginia Beach ... 340 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
South Boston ... 433 km
Boston ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Durham ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Oshawa ... 525 km
West Raleigh ... 527 km
Raleigh ... 528 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Markham ... 541 km
Cleveland ... 542 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Greensboro ... 555 km
London ... 585 km
Ottawa ... 608 km
Ironville ... 614 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries