Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springfield, United StatesSpringfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Springfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Springfield: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Springfield

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Springfield

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Springfild
  • Спрингфилд

Country

Springfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,363 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Springfield (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 13 km
Staten Island ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 126 km
Newark ... 128 km
Brooklyn ... 136 km
New York City ... 136 km
Manhattan ... 144 km
The Bronx ... 155 km
Washington, D.C. ... 179 km
Virginia Beach ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 379 km
South Boston ... 432 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
Boston ... 433 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
Scarborough ... 528 km
Toronto ... 529 km
West Raleigh ... 529 km
Raleigh ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 531 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
North York ... 535 km
Markham ... 536 km
Cleveland ... 539 km
Brampton ... 545 km
Greensboro ... 556 km
London ... 581 km
Ottawa ... 604 km
Ironville ... 612 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries