Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lansdowne, United StatesLansdowneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lansdowne, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lansdowne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lansdowne: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Lansdowne

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lansdowne

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lansdaun
  • Лансдаун

Country

Lansdowne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,620 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Cities around Lansdowne (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 9 km
Staten Island ... 114 km
Newark ... 125 km
Baltimore ... 129 km
Brooklyn ... 132 km
New York City ... 133 km
Manhattan ... 140 km
The Bronx ... 151 km
Washington, D.C. ... 182 km
Virginia Beach ... 345 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
South Boston ... 429 km
Boston ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Hamilton ... 517 km
Scarborough ... 529 km
Toronto ... 531 km
West Raleigh ... 532 km
Raleigh ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Etobicoke ... 535 km
North York ... 537 km
Markham ... 538 km
Cleveland ... 542 km
Brampton ... 547 km
Greensboro ... 559 km
London ... 583 km
Ottawa ... 603 km
Ironville ... 616 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries