Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darby, United StatesDarbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDarby United States

What day is it in Darby right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Darby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Darby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Darby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Darby
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Darby

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Darby

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darbi
  • Darby
  • Derby Town
  • Дарби
  • ڈاربی، پنسلوانیا

Country

Darby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,687 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Darby (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 9 km
Staten Island ... 115 km
Newark ... 126 km
Baltimore ... 129 km
Jersey City ... 130 km
Brooklyn ... 133 km
New York City ... 134 km
Manhattan ... 141 km
Queens ... 142 km
The Bronx ... 152 km
Washington ... 182 km
Virginia Beach ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 384 km
South Boston ... 429 km
Boston ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Durham ... 521 km
Oshawa ... 524 km
West Raleigh ... 530 km
Raleigh ... 531 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Markham ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 544 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Greensboro ... 558 km
London ... 585 km
Ottawa ... 606 km
Ironville ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries