Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Folcroft, United StatesFolcroftUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Folcroft, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Folcroft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Folcroft: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Folcroft

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Folcroft

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flokroft
  • Флокрофт

Country

Folcroft is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,606 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Folcroft (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 12 km
Staten Island ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 126 km
Newark ... 129 km
Brooklyn ... 136 km
New York City ... 137 km
Manhattan ... 145 km
The Bronx ... 155 km
Washington, D.C. ... 178 km
Virginia Beach ... 339 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
South Boston ... 433 km
Boston ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
West Raleigh ... 527 km
Raleigh ... 527 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Toronto ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 538 km
North York ... 540 km
Markham ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
Brampton ... 551 km
Greensboro ... 554 km
London ... 586 km
Ottawa ... 609 km
Ironville ... 614 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries