Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Media, United StatesMediaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Media, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Media

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Media: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Media

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Media

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midija
  • Мидија

Country

Media is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,327 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Cities around Media (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 19 km
Baltimore ... 120 km
Staten Island ... 123 km
Newark ... 133 km
Brooklyn ... 141 km
New York City ... 142 km
Manhattan ... 149 km
The Bronx ... 160 km
Washington, D.C. ... 174 km
Virginia Beach ... 341 km
Pittsburgh ... 374 km
Buffalo ... 430 km
South Boston ... 438 km
Boston ... 439 km
Hamilton ... 512 km
West Raleigh ... 525 km
Raleigh ... 525 km
Scarborough ... 526 km
Toronto ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Etobicoke ... 530 km
North York ... 533 km
Cleveland ... 534 km
Markham ... 534 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 551 km
London ... 577 km
Ottawa ... 605 km
Ironville ... 607 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries